UNION HIGH SCHOOL

OCTOBER / NOVEMBER 2019 – EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
DATE
GRADE 8
GRADE 9
GRADE 10
GRADE 11
GRADE 11
09:00 14:00
23-Oct CAT P1
Wednesday 9:00 – 12:00
24-Oct Music P2 Business Studies P1
Thursday 9:00 – 10:30 14:00 – 16:00
25-Oct Geography P1 Geography P2
Friday 9:00 – 12:00 14:00 – 15:30
Music P1
9:00 – 12:00
26-Oct
27-Oct
28-Oct Afrikaans FAL P2 Accounting P1
Monday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00
29-Oct Life Orientation History P1 Afrikaans FAL P3
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 12:00 14:00 – 16:30
30-Oct English HL P3 Life Sciences P1
Wednesday 9:00 – 12:00 14:00 – 16:30
31-Oct History Business Studies P2
Thursday 9:00 – 12:00 14:00 – 16:00
01-Nov Afrikaans FAL P3 English HL P3
Friday 9:00 – 11:30 9:00 – 11:30
02-Nov
03-Nov
04-Nov English HL P3 Afrikaans FAL P4 Accounting P1 Life Sciences P2
Monday (Writing) (Literature) 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:30
9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 10:00
05-Nov Study Day Study Day CAT P1
Tuesday 9:00 – 12:00
Business Studies P1
14:00 – 16:00
06-Nov Afrikaans P4 Natural Sciences Geography P1 Accounting P2
Wednesday (Literature) 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00 9:00 – 11:00
9:00 – 10:00 Geography P2
14:00 – 15:30
07-Nov Life Orientation English HL P4 Accounting P2 History P2
Thursday 9:00 – 10:30 (Literature) 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00
9:00 – 10:00
08-Nov SS:  History Technology Mathematics P1 Physical Sciences P1
Friday 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00
Maths Literacy P1
9:00 – 10:30
09-Nov
10-Nov
11-Nov SS:  Geography Life Orientation Mathematics P2 Physical Sciences P2 Tourism
Monday 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00 14:00 – 17:00
Maths Literacy P2
9:00 – 10:30
12-Nov Technology Creative Arts English HL P1 CAT P2
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:30 09:00 – 10:00 9:00 – 11:00 14:00 – 17:00
13-Nov Afrikaans FAL P2 English HL P3 Life Sciences P1 English HL P2
Wednesday (Language) (Writing) 9:00 – 11:30 09:00 – 11:30
9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 Tourism
9:00 – 11:30
14-Nov Natural Sciences EMS Afrikaans FAL P1
Thursday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00
15-Nov English HL P2 Afrikaans FAL P3 Physical Sciences P1 Mathematics P1
Friday (Language) (Writing) 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00
9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 Maths Literacy P1
9:00 – 11:30
16-Nov
17-Nov
18-Nov English HL P4 Mathematics Physical Sciences P2 Mathematics P2
Monday (Literature) 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00
9:00 – 10:00 CAT P2 Maths Literacy P2
9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:30
19-Nov EMS SS:  History English HL P2 Afrikaans FAL P2
Tuesday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:30 9:00 – 11:00
20-Nov Creative Arts English HL P2 Music P3 (Practical)
Wednesday 9:00 – 10:00 (Language) 9:00 – 10:00
9:00 – 10:30 Life Sciences P2
14:00 – 16:30
21-Nov Mathematics P1 SS:  Geography Business Studies P2 English HL P1
Thursday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00
22-Nov Mathematics P2 Afrikaans FAL P2 Afrikaans FAL P1 Life Orientation
Friday 9:30 – 10:30 (Language) 8:30 – 10:30 9:00 – 10:30
9:00 – 10:30