Summer Sport Programme (term 4, 2018 & term 1, 2019)

Monday

SPORT TIME TEAM VENUE COACH
Cricket Jnr 15:00 – 16:30 U13 A Nets/Field Steenkamp
16:00 – 17:00 U13 B +C Nets/Field Felix
15:45 – 17:00 U11 A Prep Koeberg
15:45 – 17:00 U11 B + C Prep August
              Snr 15:30 – 17:00 1st Snr Field S Bez
Tennis Jnr 15.15 – 16.00 3rd + 4th Girls AKH Nell
16.00 – 17.00 1st + 2nd Girls Bremner Gerber
             Snr 14.30 – 15.30 Top 12 Boys Bremner Vorster
14.15 – 15.15 2nd 12 Boys and Girls AKH Froehlich
Swimming 15:15-16:00 Jnr A&B UHS Pool Schoeman/ A. Vorster
16.00 – 17.00 Snr UHS Pool Jones / Vorster

Tuesday

SPORT TIME TEAM VENUE COACH
Tennis   Jnr 14.30 – 15.30 1st + 2nd Boys Bremner Grewar
15.30 – 16.30 3rd + 4th Boys AKH Cloete
               Snr 14.30 – 15.30 3rd & 4th B&G AKH Van Rensb
15.30 – 16.30 1st + 2nd Girls Bremner Galloway
Athletics 16:00 – 17:00 Junior UHS Field Steenkamp
Cricket 14.30 – 15.45 U15 A Turf Nets AKH Hamilton
14.30 – 15.30 2nd Turf Nets Kingwill
15.30 – 17.00 1st Team Turf Nets S Bez
Athletics 16.00 – 17.30 Senior HVS Keyser
Hockey 14:00-15:00 Pre-season Jnr Astro
Swimming 15:45-16:15 Jnr C+D Girls UHS Pool Schoeman / A. Vorster
16:15-17.00 Jnr A+B UHS Pool Schoeman / A. Vorster

Wednesday

SPORT TIME TEAM VENUE COACH
Cricket Jnr 15:00 – 16:30 U13 A Nets/Field Steenkamp
16:00 – 17:00 U13 B +C Nets/Field Felix
15:45 – 17:00 U11 A Prep Koeberg
16:00 – 17:00 U11 B + C Prep August
Tennis Jnr 14.15 – 15.00 3rd + 4th Girls A.K.H Nell
Tennis Snr 16.00 Summer League Vorster
Swimming Jnr 15:15-16:15 General UHS Pool Pringle
Snr 16:15-17:00 Snr UHS Pool Jones / A. Vorster
Shooting 16:00 – 17:00 All AKH Christelle

Thursday

SPORT TIME TEAM VENUE COACH
Tennis   Jnr

14:00 – 15:00

14:30 – 15:30

Top 6 boys/girls

Next 6 boys/girls

Botanics

Bremmer

Match point

B.Grewer / Mrs Gerber

14:30 – 15:30 3rd + 4th Boys AKH Cloete
               Snr 15:30 – 16:30 1st + 2nd Girls Bremner Galloway
Athletics 16:00 – 17:30 Senior HVS Keyser
Athletics 16:00 – 17:00 Juniors UHS Field Steenkamp
Cricket 14:30 – 15:45 U15 A Turf Nets AKH Hamilton
14:30 – 15:30 2nd Turf Nets Kingwill
15:30 – 17:00 1st Team Turf Nets S Bez
Swimming 15:00 – 15:45 Snr UHS Pool Jones /  A. Vorster
15:45 – 16:30 Jnr A&B UHS Pool Schoeman/  A. Vorster
16:30 – 17:00 Jnr C&D Boys UHS Pool Schoeman / A. Vorster