Monday

Sport/Activity Time Team Venue Coach/Teacher
Cricket (jnr) 15:00-16:30 U13 A Nets/Field Steenkamp
  16:00-17:00 U13 B+C Nets/Field Ittershagen-Strauss
  15:45-17:00 U11 A Prep Koeberg
  15:45-17:00 U11 B+C Prep August
Cricket (snr) 15:30-17:00 1st Field S Bez
Tennis (jnr) 15:15-16:00 3rd + 4th Girls AKH Nell
  16:00-17:00 1st + 2nd Girls Bremner Gerber
Tennis (snr) 14:30-15:30 Top 12 Boys Bremner Vorster
  14:15-15:15 2nd Boys & Girls AKH P Phillips
Swimming (jnr) 15:15-16:00 Jnr A+B UHS Pool Schoeman/Vorster
Swimming (snr) 16:00-17:00 Snr UHS Pool Jones/Vorster
Chess (jnr) 14:00-15:00 Jnr Mrs Rose-Innes’class Rose-Innes
Performing Arts 18:15-19:15 Snr Hall Jantjies/Putter

Tuesday

Sport/Activity Time Team Venue Coach/Teacher
Cricket (snr) 14:30-15:45 U15 A Turf Nets AKH Hamilton
  14:30-15:30 2nd Turf Nets Kingwill
  15:30-17:00 1st Turf Nets S Bez
Tennis (jnr) 14:30-15:30 1st + 2nd Boys Bremner Grewar
  15:30-16:30 3rd + 4th Boys AKH Cloete
Tennis (snr) 14:30-15:30 3rd + 4th Boys & Girls AKH Van Rensburg
  15:30-16:30 1st & 2nd Girls Bremner Galloway
Swimming (jnr) 15:00-16:00 Jnr C+D Girls UHS Pool Schoeman/A Vorster
Athletics (jnr) 16:00-17:00 Junior UHS Field Steenkamp
Hockey (jnr) 16:00-17:00 Pre-season Astro August/Schoeman
Choir (jnr) 14:00-15:00 Jnr Mrs v Rooyen’s class Brink/van Rooyen
Marimbas (jnr) 15:15-16:15 Jnr Mrs v Rooyen’s class Brink/van Rooyen
Eco Club (jnr) 18:00-19:00 Jnr To Be Annouced Street
Media Team 14:00-15:45 Snr Hall Jantjies
SCA (snr) 18:15-19:00 Snr

Wednesday

Sport/Activity Time Team Venue Coach/Teacher
Cricket (jnr) 15:00-16:30 U13 A Nets/Field Steenkamp
  16:00-17:00 U13 B+C Nets/Field Itterhagen-Strauss
  15:45-17:00 U11 A Prep Koeberg
  16:00-17:00 U11 B+C Prep August
Tennis (jnr) 14:15-15:00 3rd + 4th Girls AKH Nell
Tennis (snr) 16:00 Summer League Vorster
Swimming (jnr) 15:15-16:15 General UHS Pool Pringle
Swimming (snr) 16:15-17:00 Snr UHS Pool Jones/A Vorster
Shooting 16:00-17:00 All AKH Christelle
SCA (jnr) 18:00-19:00 Jnr To Be Annouced Street
Choir (snr) 14:15-15:15 Snr Mrs v Rooyen’s class Brink/van Rooyen
Marimbas (snr) 15:30-16:30 Snr Mrs v Rooyen’s class Brink/van Rooyen

 

 

Thursday

 

Sport/Activity Time Team Venue Coach/Teacher
Cricket (snr) 14:30-15:45 U15 A Turf Nets AKH Hamilton
  14:30-15:30 2nd Turf Nets Kingwill
  15:30-17:00 1st Turf Nets S Bez
Tennis (jnr)

14:00-15:00

14:30-15:30

Top 6 boys/girls

Next 6 boys/girls

Bremner

Bremner

Mosterts

Grewer/Gerber

  14:30-15:30 3rd + 4th boys AKH Cloete
Tennis (snr) 15:30-16:30 1st + 2nd girls Bremner Galloway
Swimming (snr) 15:00-15:45 Snr UHS Pool Jones/A Vorster
Swimming (jnr) 15:45-16:30 Jnr A+B UHS Pool Schoeman/A Vorster
  16:30-17:00 Jnr C+D boys UHS Pool Schoeman/A Vorster
Athletics (jnr) 16:00-17:00 Jnr UHS Field Steenkamp
Athletics (snr) 16:00-17:30 Snr HVS Keyser
Marimbas (jnr) 15:30-16:30 Jnr Mrs v Rooyen’s class Brink/van Rooyen
Marimbas (snr) 14:15-15:15 Snr Mrs v Rooyen’s class Brink/van Rooyen
Chess (snr) 16:30-17:30 Snr Chess Jantjies

 

Friday

 

Sport/Activity Time Team Venue Coach/Teacher
Art Club To Be Announced Rose-Innes
Eco Club To Be Announced Street

 

Summer Extra-mural Programme (term 1, 2019)