UNION HIGH SCHOOL
NOVEMBER 2018 – EXAMINATION TIMETABLE
DATE GRADE 8 GRADE 9 GRADE 10 GRADE 11 GRADE 11
        09:00 14:00
23-Oct       CAT P1  
Tuesday       9:00 – 12:00  
24-Oct       Business Studies
Wednesday       14:00 – 17:00
25-Oct          
Thursday
26-Oct       Geography P1 Geography P2
Friday 9:00 – 12:00 14:00 – 15:30
27-Oct          
28-Oct          
29-Oct       Accounting  
Monday     9:00 – 12:00  
30-Oct         Afrikaans FAL P3
Tuesday 14:00 – 16:30
31-Oct     Accounting P1    
Wednesday     9:00 – 11:00
01-Nov     History Music P3  
Thursday     14:00 – 17:00 9:00 – 12:00
02-Nov     Afrikaans FAL P3 English HL P3 Life Sciences P1
Friday 9:00 – 11:30 9:00 – 11:30 14:00 – 16:30
03-Nov          
04-Nov          
05-Nov Afrikaans P4 Life Orientation Accounting P2 Life Sciences P2 Tourism
Monday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:30 14:00 – 17:00
      Music P1    
  9:00 – 12:00
06-Nov Study Day Technology English HL P1    
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 11:00
07-Nov Natural Sciences Afrikaans FAL P4 English HL P3 Life Orientation  
Wednesday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 09:00 – 12:00 9:00 – 10:30  
08-Nov English P4 Study Day Geography P1    
Thursday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00    
    Geography P2    
  14:00 – 15:30  
09-Nov Mathematics P1 Natural Sciences Mathematics P1 Physical Sciences P1  
Friday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00 9:00 – 12:00  
    Maths Literacy P1    
  9:00 – 11:30
10-Nov          
11-Nov          
12-Nov Afrikaans FAL P2 SS:   History Mathematics P2 Physical Sciences P2  
Monday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00 9:00 – 12:00
  Maths Literacy P2    
  9:00 – 11:30
13-Nov Creative Arts SS:   Geography Afrikaans FAL P1   CAT P2
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00   14:00 – 17:00
14-Nov Life Orientation English HL P2 Music P2 English HL P2 Music P1
Wednesday 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 11:00 14:00 – 17:00
      Business Studies P1    
  14:00 – 16:00
15-Nov EMS Creative Arts   Afrikaans FAL P1  
Thursday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 10:00 9:00 – 11:00
    Life Sciences P1    
  14:00 – 16:30
16-Nov English HL P2 Afrikaans FAL P2 Physical Sciences P1 Mathematics P1  
Friday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00
    CAT P1 Maths Literacy P1  
    9:00 – 12:00 9:00 – 11:30  
    Business Studies P2    
  14:00 – 16:00
17-Nov          
18-Nov
19-Nov SS:   Geography Mathematics Physical Sciences P2 Mathematics P2 English HL P1
Monday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:30 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 12:00 14:00 – 16:00
    CAT P2 Maths Literacy P2  
  9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:30
20-Nov Study Day Study Day Life Sciences P2 Music P2 Afrikaans FAL P2
Tuesday 9:00 – 11:30 9:00 – 10:30 14:00 – 16:00
      Tourism    
  9:00 – 11:00
21-Nov SS: History English HL P3 Life Orientation    
Wednesday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 10:30 9:00 – 10:30
22-Nov Technology EMS Afrikaans FAL P2    
Thursday 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00
23-Nov Mathematics P2 Afrikaans FAL P3 English HL P2    
Friday 10:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00  
* ALL MARKS TO BE HANDED IN ON 26 NOVEMBER @ 8:00.